Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, VISTA GREEN, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B38 9PD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
+55.6%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-6.3%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+62.8%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,950
+32.5%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+6.0%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B38 9PD
← Back to All Properties