Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MILVERTON GREEN, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-10.7%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3XP
← Back to All Properties