Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NURSERY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+0.8%
Sold on 9 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,000
+56.8%
Sold on 5 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+8.4%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+232.6%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1SF
← Back to All Properties