Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, VERNON ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+19.2%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+17.8%
Sold on 28 January 2013
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,500
+14.1%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+141.7%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2JA
← Back to All Properties