Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, QUARRY AVENUE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 8FA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,000
+4.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 10 September 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 8FA
← Back to All Properties