Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, KINGS AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+37.0%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 19 August 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2PD
← Back to All Properties