Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 29, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,500
+26.1%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+135.0%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+33.2%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,977 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,023
Sold on 17 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JH
← Back to All Properties