Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TAPTON TERRACE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 7UF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
+44.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+2.1%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 7UF
← Back to All Properties