Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, DAISY AVENUE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£401,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£136,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£401,000
+51.3%
Sold on 23 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+9.7%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,950
Sold on 4 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7PH
← Back to All Properties