Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAYSMAN CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£114,501 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£340,000
+50.8%
Sold on 27 January 2022
Terraced
+£114,501 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,499
+41.8%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Terraced
+£66,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1UB
← Back to All Properties