Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, EDGEHILL WAY, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+60.0%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+4.2%
Sold on 14 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+248.2%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£119,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 31 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2PU
← Back to All Properties