188, MOORBOTTOM ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD1 3JL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£58,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£58,000+9.4%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000-35.8%
Sold on 4 June 2019
Terraced
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500+170.5%
Sold on 12 November 2007
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,500+103.3%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 16 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1