Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WESTWOOD ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+45.8%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+21.8%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,250
+170.7%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7AU
← Back to All Properties