Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WELBECK AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+73.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+65.7%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2JH
← Back to All Properties