Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER HOUSE, SKEW HILL, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 8QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,999
Last Sold Price
1 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,999
+2.0%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Detached
+£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+81.5%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 8QW
← Back to All Properties