FLAT 6, 61, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 1NE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£381,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£133,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£381,000+54.1%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£133,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£247,250-1.1%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000+58.7%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500+31.3%
Sold on 11 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+105.1%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+30.1%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 26 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1