Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, NOTTAGE CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2TE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+3.4%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000
+23.8%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,495
+28.9%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
-19.8%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,995
+6.7%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 27 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2TE
← Back to All Properties