65, SHERWIN ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG9 8PP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+107.7%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+118.5%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+52.6%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 16 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1