Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SECOND AVENUE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 9PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+41.1%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+77.6%
Sold on 25 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 9PP
← Back to All Properties