Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LUCAS ROAD, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 2WR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,000
+5.0%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+106.9%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,000
+23.4%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,500
+27.0%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 2WR
← Back to All Properties