Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, OAKROYD CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+25.0%
Sold on 13 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+37.5%
Sold on 4 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0QN
← Back to All Properties