Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KINGSWAY, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 8EU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+17.6%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,500
+5.2%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,250
+42.6%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+142.9%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+6.1%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 8EU
← Back to All Properties