FLAT 3, 18, CRESCENT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 1RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+44.0%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+346.4%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000+14.3%
Sold on 18 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500+44.1%
Sold on 5 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 30 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1