11, JACKSON STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 8UR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£52,500
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£52,500-12.5%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000-18.4%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Terraced
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500+119.4%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500+9.7%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£2,970 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,530
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1