6, FORSYTHIA WALK, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX16 1YR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000+27.5%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,995+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500+100.8%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000+21.9%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+31.3%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1