Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SOUTHFIELDS AVENUE, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5GL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£308,500
+24.4%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+5.5%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 30 June 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 5GL
← Back to All Properties