Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 45, NORTH CONTEMPORIS, 20, MERCHANTS ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 4HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£815,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£815,000
+29.4%
Sold on 26 June 2025
Other
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£630,000
+26.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Other
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+0.2%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Other
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£499,000
-0.2%
Sold on 14 April 2010
Other
-£999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£499,999
+17.6%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Other
+£74,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£425,000
Sold on 14 July 2006
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4HH
← Back to All Properties