Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BIRCHDALE ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£74,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£283,000
+35.9%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£74,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,250
+41.8%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£61,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,850
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 5AR
← Back to All Properties