Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, MERMENT HOUSE BLOCK D, 2, ADELAIDE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8BR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.6%
Price Change
-£23,360 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
-13.6%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,360 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,360
+14.9%
Sold on 10 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,177 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,183
Sold on 31 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8BR
← Back to All Properties