Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ST JOHNS CHURCH ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
+39.5%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+62.0%
Sold on 6 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£155,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+108.3%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£129,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5BH
← Back to All Properties