Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£67,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+45.0%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Terraced
+£67,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
-6.3%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Terraced
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1NG
← Back to All Properties