Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 406, SOVEREIGN POINT, 31, THE QUAYS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+16.6%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
-11.0%
Sold on 21 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+7.8%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,750
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3AX
← Back to All Properties