Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,500
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£366,500
+33.3%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+20.9%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+22.3%
Sold on 13 August 2008
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+132.5%
Sold on 27 November 2003
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8UB
← Back to All Properties