Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, READING ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG8 7JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 7 January 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
-4.1%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+40.0%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+81.3%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 29 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 7JE
← Back to All Properties