Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WESTBOURNE ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH1 5BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+97.8%
Sold on 29 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+50.1%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+15.3%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+0.5%
Sold on 9 December 1996
Semi-Detached
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,750
Sold on 10 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5BA
← Back to All Properties