Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CUCUMBER COTTAGE, 15, CHAPEL ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR10 3NA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+25.4%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,500
+5.1%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+2.8%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+51.6%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 24 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR10 3NA
← Back to All Properties