Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PROVIDENCE ROW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
-7.7%
Sold on 3 July 2019
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
-3.0%
Sold on 8 September 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000
+38.1%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500
+7.9%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+55.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8AZ
← Back to All Properties