Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MORTIMER ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.0%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+74.0%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 1 March 2010
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+61.6%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 22 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DE
← Back to All Properties