Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, LAKELAND AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+7.9%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+63.3%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Detached
+£66,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,995
Sold on 26 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AY
← Back to All Properties