2, MARSTOWN AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4UH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£120,000+20.1%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950+37.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950+39.0%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1