2, TOWN END COTTAGE, TOWN END, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

PR3 6TN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+16.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500+575.4%
Sold on 30 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 28 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1