Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KITCHENER ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+16.0%
Sold on 7 February 2022
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,000
+14.5%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+8.2%
Sold on 18 February 2016
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+50.6%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+154.3%
Sold on 9 September 2002
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 2 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4DT
← Back to All Properties