27, HILL TOP ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 5QZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£168,000+40.0%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+33.3%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+146.6%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1