Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, LEAVESDEN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+57.0%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+15.0%
Sold on 2 August 2010
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+313.8%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EB
← Back to All Properties