Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHAPLIN CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,950
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£52,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,950
+44.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
-6.0%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
-£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+6.1%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£7,221 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,729
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7SZ
← Back to All Properties