Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WINTERGREEN ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8WP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+5.7%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+4.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,995
Sold on 5 September 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8WP
← Back to All Properties