Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, THENFORD STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5QT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+204.3%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+9.5%
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+41.9%
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
+£12,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,600
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 5QT
← Back to All Properties