Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MELLORS ROAD, MANSFIELD, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG21 9RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£201,500
+3.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
-3.3%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Terraced
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 23 April 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG21 9RY
← Back to All Properties