Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, VALE ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+76.6%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+29.6%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+120.2%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HH
← Back to All Properties