Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WEDDELL ROAD, HAVERHILL, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
CB9 0LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+24.6%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+60.5%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+34.5%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 28 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 0LE
← Back to All Properties